SCLMM Forms
Epistle
Committee of 100
Mission Churches
Starting LMM Unit
Conferences
Calendar




Conferences


Foothills | Upstate | Epiphany | Amelia | Heartland | Midland | Coastal | Saxe Gotha | Western



ELCA Interactive Map - South Carolina Congregations

Conference 1 - "Foothills"
Foothills
Atonement, Laurens
Christ the King, Greenville
Faith Lutheran Chapel, Pickens
Holy Trinity, Anderson
Immanuel, Greenwood
Lutheran Church by the Lake, McCormick
Messiah, Mauldin
Our Saviour, Greenville
Redeemer, Greer
St. John, Walhalla
St. Matthias, Easley
St. Michael, Greenville
Trinity, Greenville
University, Clemson

Conference 2 - "Upstate"
Upstate
Augsburg, Union
Circle of Grace Worshiping Community, Gaffney
Crossroads, Indianland (Mission)
Epiphany, Rock Hill
Grace, Rock Hill
Holy Communion, Spartanburg
Joy, Spartanburg
Reformation, Lancaster
Springs of Grace, Boiling Springs
St. John, Spartanburg

Conference 3 – "Epiphany"
Epiphany
Cross & Crown, Florence
King of Glory, North Myrtle Beach
Shepherd of the Sea, Garden City
St. Luke, Florence
St. Peter, Pawleys Island
St. Philip, Myrtle Beach
Trinity, Georgetown

Conference 4 – "Amelia"
Amelia
Christ, Hilton Head
Ehrhardt Memorial, Ehrhardt
Good Shepherd, Walterboro
Hope, Vance
Lord of Life, Bluffton
Mt. Pleasant, Ehrhardt
Orangeburg, Orangeburg
Pine Grove, Lone Star
Resurrection, Cameron
St. John, Beaufort
St. Matthew, Cameron
St. Nicholas, Fairfax
Trinity, Elloree
Trinity, Fairfax

Conference 5 – "Heartland"
Heartland
Bachman Chapel, Prosperity
Beth Eden, Newberry
Bethany, Newberry
Bethel, White Rock
Bethlehem, Pomaria
Colony, Newberry
Faith, Newberry
Grace, Prospertiy
Macedonia, Prosperity
Mt. Hermon, Peak
Mt. Horeb, Chapin
Mt. Olivet, Prosperity
Mt. Olivet, Chapin
Mt. Pilgrim, Prosperity
Mt. Tabor, Little Mountain
Pomaria, Pomaria
Redeemer, Newberry
Silverstreet, Silverstreet
St. James, Newberry
St. John, Clinton
St. John, Pomaria
St. John, Irmo
St. Luke, Prosperity
St. Matthew, Pomaria
St. Paul, Pomaria
St. Philip, Newberry
St. Thomas, Chapin
St. Timothy, Whitmire
Summer Memorial, Newberry

Conference 6 – "Midlands"
Midlands
Ascension, Columbia
Bethlehem, Irmo
Breath of Life, Blythewood (Mission)
Christ, Columbia
Christ the King, Columbia
Christus Victor, Columbia
Ebenezer, Columbia
Gethsemane, Columbia
Good Shepherd, Columbia
Incarnation, Columbia
Living Springs, Columbia
Our Shepherd, Hartsville
Redeemer, Columbia
Reformation, Columbia
Resurrection, Columbia
St. Andrew, Columbia
St. Andrew, Blythewood
St. James, Sumter
St. Luke, Columbia
St. Michael, Columbia
St. Paul, Columbia
St. Timothy, Camden

Conference 7 – "Coastal"
Coastal
All Saints, Mt. Pleasant
Faith, Johns Island
Holy Spirit, Charleston
Martin Luther, Charleston
Messiah, Hanahan
Peace, Charleston Heights
Redeemer, Charleston
St. Barnabas, Charleston
St. Johannes, Charleston
St. John, Charleston
St. Luke, Summerville
St. Mark, Isle of Palms
St. Matthew, Charleston
St. Michael, Moncks Corner
St. Paul's, Mt.Pleasant

Conference 8 – "Saxe Gotha"
Saxe Gotha
Bethany, Lexington
Cristo Rey, W. Columbia (Mission)
Emmanuel, West Columbia
Faith, West Columbia
Good Shepherd, Swansea
Holy Trinity, Pelion
Mt. Hermon, West Columbia
Mt.Tabor, West Columbia
Nazareth, Lexington
Our Saviour, West Columbia
Pilgrim, Lexington
Pisgah, Lexington
Providence, Lexington
Sandy Run, Swansea
St. David, West Columbia
St. James, Lexington
St. John, Lexington
St. John, Pelion
St. Matthew, Lexington
St. Stephen, Lexington
Transfiguration, West Columbia
Zion, Lexington

Conference 9 – "Western"
Western
Bethlehem, Leesville
Cedar Grove, Leesville
Corinth, Prosperity
Enon, Leesville
Faith, Batesburg
Good Hope, Ward
Grace, Gilbert
Mt. Calvary, Johnston
Mt. Hebron, Leesville
Mt. Pleasant, Saluda
St. James, Graniteville
St. James, Leesville
St. John, Johnston
St. Mark, Prosperity
St. Paul, Aiken
St. Paul, Gilbert
St. Peter, Batesburg
Trinity, Saluda
Union, Leesville
Wittenberg, Leesville